Spring Performance Pictures

Pictures from the 2017 Dance Performance are now available.

You can view all of the images here: https://designsbykarinda.pixieset.com/wcdcdancerecital2017/

Visit the link above and select your student’s class from the drop down list, or you can view the entire performance schedule below and you can view their class pictures by selecting their class on the schedule below. Images will be available through August 15th. Purchase images prior to July 31st and use the code WCDCROCKS15 for 15% off of your order.

If you purchase digital download you will receive a link in your email to download the images (the watermark will be removed from the image once you purchase it). If you purchase prints they will be mailed directly to your home.

If you have any questions about pictures send an email to info@designsbykarinda.com or call (832)598-8715. 

I have re-opened last year’s pictures as well, you can view last year’s pictures here: https://designsbykarinda.pixieset.com/westcoastdanceconservatory-performance/

You can also view images from during your student’s classes here: https://designsbykarinda.pixieset.com/wcdcdancerecital2017/instudioimages/

BETTER WHEN I’M DANCIN’ PERFORMANCE

Senior Company

Junior Company 

11:00 AM PERFORMANCE

  1. Raymonda: Ballet V – Angela Holmes
  2. I’m Gonna Lose You: Jr Company – Angela Holmes
  3. A Little Wheel Turning in My Heart: Saturday Creative Movement – Angela Holmes
  4. A Midsummer Night’s Dream: Ballet II – Angela Holmes
  5. How to Believe – Sat 9am  3-4 year old Combo Class – Sharon Anzora
  6. What is Jazz: Tap III/IV – Brittany Harris
  7. Runaway Baby: Sat 9:30am 5-7 year old Combo Class – Angela Holmes
  8. Rock Around the Clock: Tap II – Brittany Harris
  9. Walkitout: Sat Hip Hop II – JC Caoile
  10. Addicted to Love: Teen Contemporary/Contemporary IV/V – Angela Holmes
  11. Let The Rainbow Remind You: Wed 3-4 year old Combo Class – Angela Holmes
  12. Waltz of the Cornflowers and the Poppies: Wed Pre Ballet – Angela Holmes
  13. La Esmeralda: Ballet IV – Angela Holmes
  14. Lose Control: Wed Pre Hip Hop – JC Caoile
  15. La Bayadere: Teen Ballet – Angela Holmes
  16. Follow the Leader: Fri Jazz I – Angela Holmes
  17. Confident: Jazz II – Corie Brickman
  18. Shipwreck: Hip Hop III – JC Caoile
  19. End of Time: Teen Jazz – Angela Holmes
  20. Baby Ballerina: Fri 1:15pm & Sat 1:30pm 3-4 year old Combo Class – Angela Holmes 
  21. Paquita: Ballet III – Angela Holmes
  22. Can’t Take My Eyes off of You: Jazz V – Angela Holmes
  23. I Feel Pretty: Teen Lyrical – Corie Brickman
  24. Sax: Jazz III/IV – Angela Holmes
  25. Here We Go: Senior Company Rehearsals – Angela Holmes
  26. 24k Magic: Sat Hip Hop I – JC Caoile
  27. Better When I’m Dancin’ – Finale

2:00 PM PERFORMANCE

  1. Raymonda: Ballet V – Angela Holmes
  2. Too Much: Jr Company – Angela Holmes
  3. You’ve Got a Friend in Me: Sat 9:45am 3-4 year old Combo Class – Christine Moyer
  4. Everybody Talks: Tues and Thurs Pre Jazz/Tap Combo – Corie Brickman & Brittany Harris
  5. La Bayadere: Teen Ballet – Angela Holmes
  6. Make It To Me: Senior Company Solo – Alice Foy
  7. Touch the Sky: Fri Lyrical/Contemporary – Corie Brickman
  8. Waltz of the Flower: Sat Pre Ballet – Christine Moyer
  9. Under the Sea: Thurs 3-4 year old Combo Class – Corie Brickman
  10. Active Kingz: Wed Hip Hop I – JC Caoile
  11. The Light That Never Fails: Senior Company Rehearsals – Angela Holmes
  12. Bounce Back: Wed Teen Hip Hop II – JC Caoile
  13. Dancing Swans: Fri & Sat Ballet I – Christine Moyer
  14. Paquita: Ballet III – Angela Holmes
  15. End of Time: Teen Jazz – Angela Holmes
  16. Baby Ballerina: Sat 10:30am Ages 3-4 Combo Class
  17. Grown: Sat. 12:15pm Combo Level I – Angela Holmes
  18. Walk It Out: Sat Hip Hop II-Teen – JC Caoile
  19. What is Jazz: Tap III/IV – Brittany Harris
  20. Confident: Jazz II – Corie Brickman
  21. Waltz of the Cornflowers and the Poppies: Thurs Pre Ballet – Angela Holmes
  22. I Feel Pretty: Teen Lyrical – Corie Brickman
  23. Here We Go: Senior Company – Angela Holmes
  24. I Got That Rock and Roll: Sat 11:15am Ages 5-7 Combo Class
  25. Better When I’m Dancin’ – Finale 

6:00 PM PERFORMANCE

  1. Raymonda: Ballet V – Angela Holmes
  2. A Little Wheel Turning in My Heart: Mon & Tues Creative Movement – Angela Holmes
  3. Dream: Mon Lyrical/Contemporary – Corie Brickman
  4. La Esmeralda: Ballet IV – Angela Holmes
  5. Runaway Baby: Wed 3:45 Ages 5-7 Combo Class – Angela Holmes
  6. Kettentanz: Tues Ballet I – Angela Holmes
  7. Let The Rainbow Remind You: Tues 10:30am & Wed 3pm Ages 3-4 Combo Class
  8. Can’t Take My Eyes off of You: Jazz V – Angela Holmes
  9. I’m Gonna Lose You: Jr Company – Angela Holmes
  10. Oogie Boogie: Tues 11:15am Ages 4-5 Combo Class – Angela Holmes
  11. Waltz of the Flower: Fri Pre Ballet – Christine Moyer
  12. Bills: Mon 5pm & Tues 5:45pm Ages 5-7 Combo Class – Corie Brickman & Brittany Harris
  13. The Light That Never Fails: Senior Company – Angela Holmes
  14. A Midsummer Night’s Dream: Ballet II – Angela Holmes
  15. Waltz of the Cornflowers and the Poppies: Tues Pre Ballet – Angela Holmes
  16. Shipwreck: Sat Hip Hop III – JC Caoile
  17. Rock Around the Clock: Tap II – Brittany Harris
  18. Working Day and Night: Tues Combo Level I – Brittany Harris
  19. Under the Sea: Mon 3:30 & Fri 5:30 Ages 3-4 Combo Class – Corie Brickman 
  20. Sax: Jazz III/IV – Angela Holmes
  21. Addicted to Love: Teen Contemporary & Contemporary IV/V – Angela Holmes
  22. Here I Come: Mon Pre Hip Hop – Angela Holmes
  23. Too Much: Jr Company – Angela Holmes
  24. Bounce Back: Hip Hop II-Teen – JC Caoile
  25. Better When I’m Dancin’ – Finale

 

If you have any questions about pictures send an email to info@designsbykarinda.com or call (832)598-8715. 

Menu